AP DSC 2018 District wise Vacancies List PDF apdsc.apcfss.in

By | February 6, 2019

AP DSC 2018 District wise SGT, SA, LP, PET Vacancies List Notification Download @ apdsc.apcfss.in

AP DSC 2018 full notification along with guidelines Released at apdsc.apcfss.in. Just now Minister ganta srinivasulu garu was announce the ap dsc 2018 notification details in press meet at Visakhapatnam. Andhra Pradesh state releases the statement today morning suddenly about DSC Recruitment 2018 notification for recruiting the government teachers for the year to Recruit nearly 10,000 Teacher vacancies.

The AP DSC 2018 recruitment test conducted in 2 phases, and the online application process will be start soon as per DSC 2018 official notification. Contenders who are waiting for a long time can go through detailed notification and Syllabus for better preparation. In online model papers and previous year question papers will be available for practice to get good score. AP DSC 2018 Syllabus & Model papers and exam pattern links will be given below. More practicing of online test will give better result 2018.

Andhra Pradesh DSC 2018 Examination Was Postponed Full Schedule:

AP DSC 2018 Exam Postponed (New Dates) apdsc.apcfss.in

AP DSC 2018 District Wise Vacancies List SGT, SA, LP, PET List (Notification)

AP DSC 2018-19SGTSALPPETMusic & DanceModel Schools
Anantapur3229223296472
Chittoor215443426247
East Godavari27017266565569
Guntur191321242178
YSR Kadapa361027215171
Krishna438911135161
Kurnool4038043410531
Nellore1612715122172
Prakasam190660235284
Srikakulam34110642371527
Visakhapatnam447400203510
Vizianagaram58877135170
West Godavari13116229164342
Total Vacancies22781409248340594334
AP DSC 2018 Notification District wise Vacancies List Download
Andhra DSC 2018 District wise Vacancies List PDF Download

AP DSC 2018 Post wise Vacancies list in School Wise for all SGT, SA, LP, PET Posts

AP TET 2018 Important DatesDate
AP TET 2018 Notification Release Date04th May 2018
Online Application stating date05th May 2018
Last date to submit online application23th May 2018
Hall ticket download start from03rd June 2018
Exam Date Paper-110th June to 12th June 2018
Exam Date Paper-2A13th, 15th,17th, 19th June 2018
Exam Date Paper-2B21st June 2018
Exam TimeMorning 09.30 AM – 12.00PM Afternoon 02.30PM – 05.00PM
Initial Key Release Date22st June 2018
Final Key Release Date28th June 2018
AP TET 2018 Results30th June 2018

Examination Syllabus of AP DSC 2018 (Old)

  • General knowledge and current affairs
  • Child development & pedagogy
  • Language-1 (content and methodology)
  • Language-2(content and methodology)
  • Mathematics (content and methodology)
  • Environmental studies (content and methodology)

AP DSC 2018 Examination Pattern (OLD)

Question paper will be designed with 180 marks. Each question carries 1 mark and there will be negative marking for every wrong answer. 0.25 marks will be deducted from correct question. Candidate need to qualify to satisfy overall marks.

SubjectsNo. of questionsNo. of marks
General knowledge and current affairs1010
Child development and pedagogy3030
Language-13030
Language-23535
Mathematics4040
Environmental studies3030
Total180180

Below are the detailed subjects for the syllabus of AP DSC notification 2018. So aspirants can go through the entire syllabus and prepare well according to the syllabus pattern and score well in exam. If you will cover all the topics which were mentioned below there is a maximum chance to qualify in the examination.

  • Static G.K
  • Current affairs
  • General sciences
  1. Physics
  2. Chemistry
  3. Botany
  4. Geology
  5. Geography
  6. English
  7. Mathematics

AP DSC 2019 Model Papers Download

Model papers will be available in online. Download all the model papers and previous year papers for better practice. Some of the links will be given below for model papers.

AP DSC 2018 Important DatesDate
Dsc 2018 Notification Release Date November 2018
AP DSc 2018 Online Application stating date 1st Nov 2018
Last date to submit online application 18th Nov 2018
Hall ticket download start from10th December 2018
Exam start from 24th December 2018
 Dsc Final KeyDecember  2018
AP dsc 2018 – 2019 Results Released date 15th February 2019
AP DSC 2018-2019 Official Websitehttps://apdsc.apcfss.in/

Another Useful Websites for AP DSC 2018

  • https://www.psc.ap.gov.in/
  • https://jnanabhumi.ap.gov.in/
  • http://apdsc.cgg.gov.in/
  • https://apcfss.in/

Important Note: We providing this content for reference only, for the detailed notification, syllabus and exam pattern candidates can go through the official notification release by the AP soon.

AP DSC 2019 Results

One thought on “AP DSC 2018 District wise Vacancies List PDF apdsc.apcfss.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.